The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mathewston (1922)


Also known as:
Ralph S. Misener (1954); Mathewston
Year of Build:
1922
Official Number:
141679
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Arthur, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
7403
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

530x58x27 Owned by Mathews Steamship Co., Toronto, 1922-1933; Colonial Steamship Co. (Misener) 1933-1959; Scott Misener Steamships Ltd. 1959-1968. Built by Port Arthur Shipbuilding Co. 1922. Engine 25½-41-67x42 (maker unknown). Scrapped Vado. Italy, 1970.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mathewston (1922)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mathewston (1922)