The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Maud (1887)


Also known as:
Irene (1906)
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
92728
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Penetang, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
18
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 92728 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 71 x 12 -- 40 tons

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: Midland, Ontario, Canada

52x12x6 Owned by D. Davidson, Tiny Township Ont. 1895, 1901; I. Hill, Midland 1917. Built by W. McCandless, Penetanguishene 1887. Engine 11x12 by Doty Engine Works.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Maud (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Maud (1887)