The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mayflower (1868)


Also known as:
May Queen (1879)
Year of Build:
1868
Official Number:
57712
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pictou, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
142
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Baddeck, Nova Scotia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

100x19x8 Owned by Nova Scotia Railway, Halifax 1877; Bras d'Or Navigation Co., Halifax 1886. Licensed for 40 passengers 1886. Destroyed by fire 30/05/98 Baddeck N. S.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mayflower (1868)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mayflower (1868)