The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
McKie (1925)


Also known as:
Bienville (1927)
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
148859
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Old Kilpatrick
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
822
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

144x53x15 Owned by Lévis Ferry Co. Built by McKie & Baxter, Old Kilpatrick, Scotland 1925. Engine 19-40x27 (maker uncertain). Ferry.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
McKie (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










McKie (1925)