The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
McNaughton (1886)


Also known as:
John J. Manley (1921)
Year of Build:
1886
Official Number:
88321
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Levis, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
137
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

92x18x8 Owned by M. McNaughton, Montreal 1886; J. Michaud. St. Aime Que. 1895, 1901; Sincennes-McNaughton 1907; Montreal Transportation Co.; C.S. Boone Dredging & Construction Co., Toronto 1921. Built by Maritime & Industrial Co. of Lévis 1886. Engine(s) 18x24 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
McNaughton (1886)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










McNaughton (1886)