The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Meadcliffe Hall (1929)


Also known as:
Picton (1954)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
160716
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1895
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

253x44x19 Owned by Hall Corporation of Canada, Montreal 1929-1954; Colonial Steamship Co. Port Colborne, Ont. 1954-1959. Built by Smiths Dock Co., South Bank-on-Tees England. Engine 15-25-40x33 (maker uncertain).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Meadcliffe Hall (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Meadcliffe Hall (1929)