The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Medea (1853)


Also known as:
William Birkbeck
Year of Build:
1853
Official Number:
51683
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Whitehall, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
83
Final Disposition
How:
Back To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1867) as William Birkbeck

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1869)

93x15x5 Owned By J. B. Auger, Montreal. Built by B. Gaylord, Whitehall, N.Y. 1853.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Medea (1853)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Medea (1853)