The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Melmore (1892)


Also known as:
Santa Elena
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
99833
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
424
Final Disposition
How:
Sold Foreign
History

Previous Registration: British (1911)

156x26x11 Owned by Melmore Steamship Co., Vancouver 1914; T. W. B. London, Vancouver 1916, 1921. Built by D.J.Dunlop & Co., Port Glasgow. Licensed for 450 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Melmore (1892)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Melmore (1892)