The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Messenger (1863)


Also known as:
J. Sawyer
Year of Build:
1863
Official Number:
48178
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
29
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1864) as J. Sawyer

56x13x6 Owned by S. Battis & M. Hawkins, Quebec 1864; G. H. Tate, Montreal 18i77; G. Henry, Montreal 1886. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Messenger (1863)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Messenger (1863)