The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Michael J. Tayler (1929)


Also known as:
Western Spirit (1932)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
155259
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
71
History

67x18x9 Owned by Nelson Bros. Fisheries Ltd., New Westminster 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Michael J. Tayler (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Michael J. Tayler (1929)