The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Minne-Wa-Wa (1930)


Also known as:
Lady Jeane (1954)
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
154526
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kenora, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
50
History

70x14x6 Owned by E. W. Kneeland, Winnipeg 1935, 1945; C. Crist Ltd., Kenora 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Minne-Wa-Wa (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Minne-Wa-Wa (1930)