The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Minnie A. Clark (1903)


Also known as:
Red Fox (1921)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
116362
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Goderich, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
36
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register
Notes:
Removed from register
History

69x15x7 Owned by Dominion Fish Co. 1917, 1921; Booth Fisheries Co. 1927; J. A. Nicol, Port Arthur 1935; F. Gerow, Port Arthur 1944. Fish tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Minnie A. Clark (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Minnie A. Clark (1903)