The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Minoca (1910)


Also known as:
Alva; Salucan 2 (1932)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
126913
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dartmouth
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
110
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1911) as Alva

84x19x9 Owned by Dominion Government. Struck sunken rock 07/01/11 Halifax (day of arrival from United Kingdom), repaired. Quarantine steamer.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Minoca (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Minoca (1910)