The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Minoco (1898)


Also known as:
Imperial (1902); Impoco
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
108346
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Willington Quay
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
796
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1913)

200x32x14 Owned by Mineral Oil Co.; to Imperial Oil Ltd. Moved to Pacific Coast 1922. Tanker.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Minoco (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Minoco (1898)