The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mischief (1886)


Also known as:
Alaskan (1899)
Year of Build:
1886
Official Number:
97170
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Onetta, Oregon
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
65
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Pachena Point, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A.

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130445 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 97 x 19 -- 150 tons Rebuilt: (U.S.A.)

80x19x7 Owned by W. Walker, Victoria 1895; A. M. Tyson, Vancouver 1911, 1917; Pacific Salvage Co., Victoria 1921; to J. Baillies, Victoria 1922. Wrecked 04/01/23 Pachena Point B. C., 8 killed.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mischief (1886)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mischief (1886)