The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Modoc (1869)


Also known as:
Velocipede
Year of Build:
1869
Official Number:
61166
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
26
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lake Huron
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1873) as Velocipede

50x14x8 Owned by G. Campbell, Windsor. Built by Beverley Bros., Toledo Ohio 1869. Engine 14x16 (maker unknown). Lumber tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Modoc (1869)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Modoc (1869)