The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mogul (1896)


Also known as:
Caesar
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
105797
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Stockton
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2935
History

Previous Registration: British (1923) as Caesar

310x44x21 Owned by J. Griffiths & Sons, Vancouver 1923; Coastwise Steamship& Barge Co. 1928.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mogul (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mogul (1896)