The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Molly S. (1901)


Also known as:
N. Ellen M. (1935)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
111851
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Owen Sound, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
45
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Cabot Head, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 111851 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 66 x 12 -- 25 tons Rebuilt: Wiarton, Ontario, Canada in 1936

68x12x5 Owned by C. Sims, Manitouwaning Ont. 1901; P. Menary, Lion's Head 1917, 1945. Destroyed by fire 06/08/49 Cabot Head, Georgian Bay.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Molly S. (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Molly S. (1901)