The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Montcalm (1903)


Also known as:
Lotbiniere (1910)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
126458
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
146
History

79x23x8 Owned by Dominion Government; Sincennes-McNaughton 1927, 1935; United Towing & Salvage Co., Port Arthur 1956; Canadian Dredge & Dock. Co. 1961. Engines (2) 12-22x18 (maker unknown).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Montcalm (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Montcalm (1903)