The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Motor Princess (1923)


Also known as:
Pender Queen (1962); Samson IV
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
150894
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Esquimalt, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1243
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 150894 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 153 x 44 -- 428 tons Rebuilt: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada in 1956

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Motor Princess (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Motor Princess (1923)