The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Muriel W. (1887)


Also known as:
Veronica
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
138505
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1093
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Port Weller, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1918) as Veronica

202x35x19 Owned by Webster Steamship Co. Engine 22-40x40 (maker unknown). Struck sunken crib 04/08/19 Port Weller Ont., broke in two in heavy seas.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Muriel W. (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Muriel W. (1887)