The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Myrtie (1877)


Also known as:
Elmer (1893)
Year of Build:
1877
Official Number:
75634
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
St. Catharines, Ontario
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
63
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 75634 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 59 x 15 -- 38 tons Rebuilt: Southampton, Ontario, Canada in 1893

57x15x6 Owned by J. Clark, Goderich 1886; C. M. Bowman, Southampton 1895. Built by M. Simpson, St. Catharines 1877. Engine 10x12 by G. N. Oill, St. Catharines. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Myrtie (1877)