The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mystic (1857)


Also known as:
H.P. Clinton
Year of Build:
1857
Official Number:
71260
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
51
Final Disposition
How:
Lost
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1876) as H.P. Clinton

First Rebuild: Official Number: 71260 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 67 x 16 -- 60 tons Rebuilt: in 1879

67x16x8 Owned by W. McGregor, Windsor 1876; P. Williams, Windsor 1878, 1886. Built by D. O'Connor, Buffalo N.Y. 1857. Engine 20x23 (maker unknown). Georgian Bay tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mystic (1857)