The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nahmint (1911)


Also known as:
Aleutian Chief; Nanaimo Tyee
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
130791
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Steveston, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
45
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130791 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 68 x 16 -- 57 tons Rebuilt: in 1934

68x16x6 Owned by Wallace Fisheries 1917, 1921; Packers Steamship Co. 1928; J. Klegenberg, Vancouver 1935; North American Towing & Salvage Co., Nanaimo 1945; Straits Towing Co. 1967. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nahmint (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nahmint (1911)