The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Napoleon L. (1918)


Also known as:
Andree Dupre (1926); Remorqueur 16
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
138460
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
285
Final Disposition
How:
To France
History

Later Registration: France (1945) as Remorqueur 16

175x24x13 Owned by Transportation & Shipping Co., Quebec 1901; Sincennes-McNaughton 1927; Chantiers Manseau Ltée. 1935; Marine Industries Ltd. 1945. Engine 13½-21½-35x24 (maker unknown).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Napoleon L. (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Napoleon L. (1918)