The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nayarit (1918)


Also known as:
Sinaloa; North Voyageur (1929)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
146296
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Blyth
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1461
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Greece
How:
War Loss
History

Previous Registration: British (1925) as Sinaloa

Later Registration: Greece (1937)

255x35x16 Owned by Clarke Steamship Co. Bombed and wrecked 21/04/41 Missolonghi, Greece.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nayarit (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nayarit (1918)