The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nechacco (1909)


Also known as:
Chilco (1909)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126512
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Quesnel, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
129
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Cottonwood Canyon, Fraser River, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

80x16x3 Owned by Fort George Lumber & Navigation Co. Built by D. McPhee, Quesnel B. C. 1909. Strernwheel. Wrecked November 1910 Cottonwood Canyon, capsized and broke up during attempts to salvage in following year.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nechacco (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nechacco (1909)