The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nellie Lyon (1880)


Also known as:
Reliance
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
126229
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
S. Rockwood, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
384
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Algonac, Michigan, U.S.A.
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1910) as Reliance

145x29x9 Owned by O.E. Fleming, Windsor. Destroyed by fire 09/02/11 Algonac, Michigan

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nellie Lyon (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nellie Lyon (1880)