The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Neptune (1885)


Also known as:
Excudit (1913)
Year of Build:
1885
Official Number:
88682
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Portland, New Brunswick
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
71
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 88682 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 74 x 18 -- 105 tons Rebuilt: St. John, New Brunswick, Canada in 1913

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: in c.1919

74x18x8 Owned by P. Lynch, Portland N. B. 1886, 1895; R. & J. H. Thompson, Saint John 1901. Damaged by fire 01/09/06 Saint John. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Neptune (1885)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Neptune (1885)