The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
New Dominion (1862)


Also known as:
Ajax
Year of Build:
1862
Official Number:
59843
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
38
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1868) as Ajax

59x13x7 Owned by S. Battis, Quebec. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
New Dominion (1862)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










New Dominion (1862)