The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Newcastle No.6 (1918)


Also known as:
Cape Naden (1926)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
141126
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
102
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 141126 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 83 x 19 -- 91 tons Rebuilt: in 1935

83x19x8 Owned by T. Oda, Vancouver 1924; Canadian Fishing Co., Vancouver 1927, 1967; R. A. MacDonald, Vancouver 1972.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Newcastle No.6 (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Newcastle No.6 (1918)