The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Newton Bay (1919)


Also known as:
Kilmuckridge
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
145386
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
636
Final Disposition
How:
Seized By U.S.A. (Rum-Runner)
History

Previous Registration: British (1926) as Kilmuckridge

Later Registration: Bermuda

170x30x16 Owned by Acadia Shipping Ltd., Montreal. Seized by U.S. Coast Guard 13/08/30 (rum-runner)

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Newton Bay (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Newton Bay (1919)