The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nile (1894)


Also known as:
Montmorency (1917)
Year of Build:
1894
Official Number:
103957
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
28
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register
Notes:
Removed from register
History

71x11x4 Owned by G. E. Beauchemin, Sorel 1901; Dominion Government 1917. Built by Beauchemin & Co., Sorel 1917. Engine 7½-13-20½x12 by builder. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nile (1894)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nile (1894)