The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Niluht (1921)


Also known as:
Shepody (1925); Viking King
Year of Build:
1921
Official Number:
150592
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lund, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
65
History

62x16x8 Owned by F. G. & C. A. Thulin, Lund B. C. 1921; E. Kinnie, Vancouver 1927; G. H. Kinnie, Vancouver 1935, 1945; S. O'Neill, Vancouver, 1948; Mutual Towing Co., Vancouver 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Niluht (1921)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Niluht (1921)