The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nina M. Conrad (1923)


Also known as:
Eric and Melvin
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
150418
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mahone Bay, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
159
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 150418 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 124 x 27 -- 173 tons

124x27x11 Owned by W. J. Lundrigan, Corner Brook Nfld. 1950; G. J. Furlong, St. Brendans Nfld. 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nina M. Conrad (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nina M. Conrad (1923)