The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nokomis (1887)


Also known as:
Gipsey
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
100937
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Morristown, New Jersey
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
25
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. as Gipsey

55x10x4 Owned by W. C. Edwards, Rockland Ont. 1895, 1935; H. R. Pointing, Ottawa 1945; G. Hiscoe, Gloucester Ont. 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nokomis (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nokomis (1887)