The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Normac (1902)


Also known as:
James R. Elliott
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
154621
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Huron, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
462
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
How:
Rebuilt Floating Restaurant
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1927) as James R. Elliott

117x25x12 Owned by Owen Sound Transportation Co.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Normac (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Normac (1902)