The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Norman (1857)


Also known as:
Lioness
Year of Build:
1857
Official Number:
66879
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
47
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1873) as Lioness

63x14x6 Owned by J. Thomson, Saint John N. B. 1871; H. S. Gregory, Saint John 1886. Engine 18x18 by Neaffie & Levy, Philadelphia. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Norman (1857)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Norman (1857)