The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Norshore (1920)


Also known as:
Lucienne
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
150997
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rotterdam
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
102
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: Netherlands (1923) as Lucienne

78x20x10 Owned by Wallace Shipbuilding & Drydock Co., North Vancouver; Pacific (Coyle) Navigation Co. 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Norshore (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Norshore (1920)