The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Northern Light (1906)


Also known as:
Northland Light (1909)
Year of Build:
1906
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Athabaska Landing, Alberta
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
103
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 122607 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 122 x 22 -- 148 tons Rebuilt: Athabaska Landing, Alberta, Canada in 1909

85x23x? Owned by Northern Transportation Co. Launched 23/06/06. Built for Lesser Slave Lake. Sternwheel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Northern Light (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Northern Light (1906)