The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Northland Call (1909)


Also known as:
Northland Star (1911)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
134313
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Athabaska Landing, Alberta
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
19
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

67x13x2 Owned by Northern Transportation Co. Sternwheel. Used on Lesser Slave Lake. Licensed for 10 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Northland Call (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Northland Call (1909)