The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Nova III (1930)


Also known as:
Ruth F. (1930)
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
156756
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Meteghan, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
106
History

86x17x9 Owned by Nova Scotia Shipping Co., Halifax.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Nova III (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Nova III (1930)