The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
O. Paul (1911)


Also known as:
Tourville (1916); Glenmavis
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
126851
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
57
History

61x15x7 Owned by Tourville Lumber Mills, Montreal 1917, 1921; Consolidated Sand & Gravel Co., Montreal 1927; Consolidated Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1928. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
O. Paul (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










O. Paul (1911)