The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Oka (1908)


Also known as:
Atlas 4; Glengarnock (1929)
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
153435
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Arnhem
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
104
History

Previous Registration: Netherlands (1927) as Atlas 4

76x16x9 Owned by Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1927; Consolidated Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1929. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Oka (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Oka (1908)