The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Old Maid II (1882)

Also known as:
Maid of Orleans; Joan G.
Year of Build:
Official Number:
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
San Francisco, California

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Maid of Orleans

First Rebuild: Official Number: 153013 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 110 x 30 -- 197 tons Rebuilt: in 1926

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: in (Date?)

110x30x9 Owned by Hudson's Bay Co., to C. H. French, Winnipeg 1928; W. E. Gibson, Vancouver 1948.

Maritime History of the Great Lakes
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit

My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

Old Maid II (1882)