The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Olearylee (1915)


Also known as:
Banspray (1936)
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
131209
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Liverpool, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
76
History

77x17x7 Owned by F. W. Hatt, Liverpool N. S. 1915; O'Leary Lee Ltd., Halifax 1921; Sonora Timber Co., Sonora N. S. 1927; Halifax Water Supply Co. 1935; Maritime Towing & Salvage Co., Halifax 1945. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Olearylee (1915)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Olearylee (1915)