The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Olinda (1915)


Also known as:
Olinda U.O. (1927)
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
153022
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
San Francisco, California
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
416
Final Disposition
How:
Reverted To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926)

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1932)

134x26x14 Owned by Union Oil Co. Built by Union Iron Works, San Francisco 1915.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Olinda (1915)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Olinda (1915)