The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Olive M. (1911)


Also known as:
Sea King I (1941)
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
130611
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Victoria, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
134
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130611 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 78 x 22 -- 124 tons Rebuilt: in 1941

78x22x10 Owned by Vancouver Island Towing Co. 1921, 1935; Northwest Towing Co., Vancouver 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Olive M. (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Olive M. (1911)