The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Olympia (1869)


Also known as:
Princess Louise (1879)
Year of Build:
1869
Official Number:
72682
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New York, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
971
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1878)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 72682 Propulsion: Sidewheel Dimensions: 184 x 30 -- 932 tons Rebuilt: in 1885

184x30x13 Owned by Hudson's Bay Co.; to Canadian Pacific Navigation Co. 1883. Built by J. English & Sons, New York 1869. Engine 46x132 by J. Roach & Son, New York.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Olympia (1869)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Olympia (1869)