The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
One Seventy Four (1926)


Also known as:
Scatarie (1930)
Year of Build:
1926
Official Number:
151156
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Orillia, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
41
History

72x14x6 Owned by Forwarders Ltd., Lunenburg N. S. 1927; Dominion Government 1928; C. J. Nickerson, Wood Harbour, N.S., 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
One Seventy Four (1926)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










One Seventy Four (1926)